Schedule

Tuesday – December 22nd

7-8 p.m. "Singles in the Middle" Meet and Greet Room 346
8-11 p.m. Family Dance "Show Us Your Community"
(wear something your town is known for)
Ballroom A

Wednesday – December 23rd

8 a.m. – 5 p.m. Men's Basketball and All Volleyball  Mid-America Sports
9 – 10:15 a.m. Continuing Education Seminar (Ralph Levy) Cochran
9 – 1 p.m. Teen boys / teen girls-women's basketball Mid-American Sports
9 – 11 a.m. 8- to 18-year-old Basketball Clinic   Mid-America Sports
9 – 11 a.m. Preteen Organized Games (ages 4-7 and 8-12) Grand Ballroom
10 a.m. – noon Speedaway (10 and up) Mid-America Sports
10:30 – 11:45 a.m. Continuing Education Seminar (Clyde Kilough) Cochran
11:40 a.m. – 1 p.m. Sky Zone Indoor Trampoline
(first 140 5- to 19-year-olds to preregister)
Sky Zone
1:15 - 2:45 p.m. Basketball Clinic ages 8-15 Mid-America Sports
2:45 - 1:45 p.m. Teen boys / teen girls-women's basketball Mid-America Sports
2 – 3:15 p.m. Continuing Education Seminar (David Johnson)  Cochran
2:30 – 4:15 p.m. Preteen Organized Games Mid-America Sports
7 p.m. – midnight Cornhole Willis
7 – 7:45 p.m. Youth Choir Rehearsal (Eric Evans) Nunn
8 – 10 p.m. Family Novelty Olympics (ages 10 and up) prizes for the winning team Grand Ballroom
8 – 11 p.m. "Singles in the Middle" Dance Combs-Chandler
10 p.m. – midnight Karaoke Grand Hall

Thursday – December 24th

8 a.m. – 5 p.m. Men's Basketball and All Volleyball  Mid-America Sports
9 – 10:15 a.m. Continuing Education Seminar (Ralph Levy) Cochran
9 – 11 a.m. Basketball Clinic (ages 8-15) Mid-America Sports
9:30 – 11:30 a.m. Preteen Organized Games (ages 4-7 and 8-12) Mid-America Sports
10:30 – 11:45 a.m. Continuing Education Seminar (Jim Franks) Cochran
11:30 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Teen boys / Teen girls-women's basketball  Mid-America Sports
1:15 - 4 p.m. Speedaway (ages 10 and up) Mid-American Sports
2 – 3:15 p.m. Continuing Education Seminar (David Johnson) Cochran
2 – 4 p.m. Preteen Organized Games Mid-America Sports
3:30 – 5 p.m. Media Seminar (Media Staff Members) Cochran
5:30 – 6 p.m. Clothing Swap Drop Off Carroll-Ford
6 – 7:15 p.m. Free Pizza Dinner Grand Hall
6:30 –11:30 p.m. Family Fun Fair Grand Ballroom
6 p.m. – midnight Cornhole Willis
6 – 8 p.m.  Jam Session for those who bring their instruments Grand Hall
6:30 – 11 p.m. Children's Clothing Swap Carroll-Ford
8:30 – 10 p.m. Live Music - "Children @ Play" Perform Grand Hall
10:30 p.m. – midnight Karaoke Grand Hall

Friday – December 25th

8 a.m. – 4 p.m. Men's Basketball and All Volleyball  Mid-America Sports
9 – 10:15 a.m. Continuing Education Seminars (Ralph Levy) Cochran
9 – 2 p.m.

Teen boys / Teen girls-women's basketball 

Mid-America Sports
10:30 – 11:45 a.m. Continuing Education Seminars (Doug Horchak) Cochran
10:30 a.m. – noon Preteen Organized Games (ages 4-7 & 8-12) Mid-America Sports
12:30 – 2:30 p.m. Speedaway (ages 10 and up) Mid-America Sports
2 – 3:15 p.m. Continuing Education Seminars (David Johnson) Cochran
1:30 - 2:30 p.m. Preteen Organized Games (ages 4-7 & 8-12) Mid-America Sports
6:30 – 7 p.m. Youth Choir Rehearsal Grand Ballroom A & B
7:30 – 8:30 p.m. Bible Study (Britt Taylor) Grand Ballroom A & B
8:45 – 9:45 p.m. Hymn Singing Grand Ballroom A & B
8:45  – 9:45 p.m. Israel Trip Meet & Greet Conservatory

Saturday – December 26th

9:50 a.m. – noon Babysitting (no diapers) Willis
10 – 11:50 a.m. Sabbath School (K-6) Wilkinson / Sampson / Laffoon
10 – 10:45 a.m. Seminars (Several COGWA Pastors) See Seminar Chart
11 – 11:45 a.m. Seminars (Several COGWA Pastors) See Seminar Chart
noon –2:15 p.m. Lunch Break  
2:30 – 4:30 p.m. Sabbath Services (Jim Franks) Grand Ballroom A & B
6:30 p.m. – midnight Cornhole Willis
7:15 – 11:15 p.m. Movie NightDolphin Tale 2 (two showings) Wilkinson
7:15 – 11:15 p.m. Movie Night—Disney's Planes: Fire and Rescue 
(two showings)
Sampson
8 – 11:30 p.m. Teen Dance (grades 7-12 only) "Favorite Food"
best costume wins $25
Ballroom B
8:30 p.m. – midnight Adult Dance— Nice Casual
Drawing for free night's stay
Ballroom C