Schedule

December 23rd - December 27th

6:00 - 7:00pm
Singles in the Middle hospitality room
GH - 346
7:30 - 8:45pm
Opening Night Bible Study - (David Johnson)
Ballroom A & B
9:00 - 10:00pm
Hymn Singing
Grand Hall
8:30 - 9:45am
Singles in the Middle hospitality room
GH - 346
9:50 - Noon
Babysitting (No Diapers)
Willis
10:00 - 11:50am
Sabbath School classes for K - 6
Wilkinson / Sampson / Laffoon
10:00 - 10:50am
First round of seminars for teens and adults
See chart
11:00 - 11:50am
Second round of seminars for teens and adults
See chart
Noon - 2:15pm
Lunch Break
2:30 - 4:30pm
Church Services - (Joel Meeker)
Ballroom A & B
5:30 - 7:00pm
Free Pizza Dinner
Grand Hall
6:30 - midnight
Cornhole
Willis
7:15 - 9:05pm
1st showing of (TBA)
Wilkinson / Sampson
7:45 - 9:30pm
Children's Clothing Boutique
Combs Chandler
8:00 - midnight
Teen Dance - "Around the World" (Best costume wins $25)
Ballroom B
8:30 - 12:30am
Adult Dance - "Disco Nights" (Best costume wins free night)
Ballroom C
9:20 - 11:15pm
2nd showing of (TBA)
Wilkinson / Sampson
8:30am - 5pm
Men's basketball and All volleyball
Mid-America Sports
9:00 - 10:15am
Continuing Education Seminars (Ralph Levy)
Cochran
10:00 - noon
Organized preteen games (ages 4-12) or art class (ages 8-12)
Grand Ballroom
10:00 - 11:45am
Children's Clothing Boutique
Combs Chandler
10:00 - noon
Basketball clinic (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports
10:30 - 11:45am
Continuing Education Seminars (Clyde Kilough)
Cochran
12:15 - 2:15pm
Teen basketball games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports
2:00 - 3:15pm
Continuing Education Seminars (David Johnson)
Cochran
2:30 - 4:30pm
Bowling & Arcade (pre-teens, teens and parents - $5 per person)
Main Event Entertainment
7:00 - 9:45pm
Cornhole
Willis
7:30 - 9:30pm
EEI Manual Make It, Take It, Teach It (under age 12 & parents)
Grand Hall
8:00 - 10:00pm
Family Novelty Olympics (ages 10 and up) Prizes for the winning team
Grand Ballroom
8:00 - 11:00pm
Singles in the middle dance
Nunn
10pm - midnight
Cornhole tournament (prize for winning team)
Grand Ballroom
10pm - midnight
Karaoke
Grand Hall
8:30am - 5pm
Men's basketball and All volleyball
Mid-America Sports
9:00 - 10:15am
Continuing Education Seminars (Ralph Levy)
Cochran
9:00 - 10:00am
Women's basketball game
Mid-America Sports
10:15am - 12:15pm
Organized preteen games (ages 4-7 & 8-12)
Mid-America
10:30 - 11:45am
Continuing Education Seminars (Joel Meeker)
Cochran
12:30 - 3:30pm
Teen basketball games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports
1:00 - 2:00pm
Preteen "working with art"
Mid-America Sports
2:00 - 3:15pm
Continuing Education Seminars (David Johnson)
Cochran
3:30 - 4:30pm
Organized preteen games (ages 4-7) volleyball clinic (8-12)
Mid-America Sports
6:30 - 11:00pm
Family Fun Fair (carnival and inflatibles for all ages)
Grand Ballroom
7:00 - 11:30pm
Cornhole
Willis
9:00 - 11:30pm
Karaoke
Grand Hall
8:30am - 4pm
Men's basketball and All volleyball
Mid-America Sports
9:00 - 10:15am
Continuing Education Seminars (Ralph Levy)
Cochran
10:30am - noon
Organized preteen games/clinic (ages 4-7 & 8-12)
Mid-America Sports
10:30 - 11:45am
Continuing Education Seminars (Clyde Kilough)
Cochran
11:15am - 1:15pm
Teen basketball games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports
12:15 - 2:30pm
Speedaway and/or flag football
Mid-America Sports
1:30 - 2:30pm
Women's basketball game
Mid-America Sports
2:00 - 3:15pm
Continuing Education Seminars (David Johnson)
Cochran
2:30 - 3:30pm
Teen basketball games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports
7:00 - 11:00pm
Cornhole
Willis
7:30 - 11:00pm
Family Dance - (No theme this year - come in nice jeans)
Family Dance - (No theme this year - come in nice jeans)