Schedule

This schedule may not have the most current information. Please download the event app for the latest updates.

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Free Pizza Dinner
Grand Hall
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Family Dance
Ballroom A & B
7:30pm - 11:00 pm
Cornhole
Caroll Ford
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Table Games | Card Games (free play)
Grand Hall
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Teen Volleyball Clinic (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Men's Basketball & All Volleyball
Mid-America Sports Center
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Organized Preteen Games (ages 8-12)
Mid-America Sports Center
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Organized Preteen Games (ages 4-7)
Mid-America Sports Center
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Teen Basketball Clinic (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
12:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Teen Basketball Games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Organized Preteen Games (ages 4-7)
Mid-America Sports Center
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Organized Preteen Basketball Clinic (ages 8-12)
Mid-America Sports Center
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Clothing Drop Off - Children's Clothing Boutique
Combs Chandler
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Children's Clothing Boutique
Combs Chandler
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Clothing Drop Off - Prom/Special Occasion Dress Boutique
Willis
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Media/Writing Seminar
Ballroom C
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Advanced Song Leader (for current song leaders)
Breathitt
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Pianist Workshop (for current pianists)
Nunn
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
EEI Make It, Take It (ages 12 and under with parents)
Grand Hall
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Prom/Special Occasion Dress Boutique
Willis
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Family Novelty Olympics (prizes for the winning team)
Ballroom A & B
10:15 pm - 12:00 am
Cornhole Tournament (prizes for the winning team)
Ballroom A & B
10:15 pm - 12:00 am
Karaoke
Grand Hall
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Men's Basketball & All Volleyball
Mid-America Sports Center
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Teen Basketball Games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
9:00 am - 10:15 am
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Teen Volleyball Clinic (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Organized Preteen Games (ages 4-7)
Mid-America Sports Center
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Organized Preteen Games (ages 8-12)
Mid-America Sports Center
12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Teen Basketball Games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Organized Preteen Games (ages 4-7)
Mid-America Sports Center
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Organized Preteen Games/Volleyball Clinic (ages 8-12)
Mid-America Sports Center
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Family Fun Fair (carnival and inflatables for all ages)
Ballroom A, B & C
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Jam Session (any musician wanting to play with others)
Grand Hall
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Cornhole
Caroll Ford
11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Karaoke
Grand Hall
8:30 am - 4:00 pm
Men's Basketball & All Volleyball
Mid-America Sports Center
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Teen Basketball Games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
9:00 am - 10:15 am
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Teen Volleyball Clinic (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
11:00 am - 1:30 pm
Bowling & Arcade (preteens, teens & parents - $11 per person)
Main Event Entertainment
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Continuing Education Seminars
Ballroom C
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Teen Basketball Games (ages 12-18)
Mid-America Sports Center
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Women's Basketball Games
Mid-America Sports Center
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Preteen Art Classes (ages 4-7)
Grand Hall
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Preteen Art Classes (ages 8-12)
Grand Hall
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Babysitting (no diapers)
Willis
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
General Bible Study
Ballroom A & B
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teen Bible Study
Carroll Ford
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
YALW Bible Study
Ballroom C
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
YALW Dessert Reception
TBA
8:30 am -10:50 am
YALW Breakfast & Keynote Address
Ballroom C
8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Babysitting (no diapers)
Willis
10:00 am - 10:50 am
General Seminars (first round)
Carrol Ford, Nunn & Breathitt
10:00 am - 10:50 am
Teen Seminar (first round)
Segell
10:00 am - 11:50 am
Sabbath School Classes (grades K-6)
Jones, French & Coe
11:00 am - 11:50 am
Ladies Seminar (women only)
Combs Chandler
11:00 am - 11:50 am
General Seminars (second round)
Carrol Ford, Nunn & Breathitt
11:00 am - 11:50 am
Teen Seminar (second round)
Segell
11:00 am - 11:50 am
YALW Seminars (second round)
Ballroom C
12:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Lunch Break
-
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Church Services
Ballroom A & B
7 :00 pm - 7:50 pm
Swing Dance Class
Ballroom C
7:15 pm - 9:05 pm
Kid's Movie (first showing of TBD)
Nunn
7:15 pm - 9:05 pm
Kid's Movie (first showing of TBD)
Breathitt
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Cornhole
Carrol Ford
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Euchre Tournament
Combs Chandler
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Teen Dance - A Night at the Movies (best costume wins $20)
Ballroom B
8:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Adult Dance - A Night at the Movies (best costume wins one free night at the Galt House)
Ballroom C
9:20 pm - 11:15 pm
Kid's Movie (second showing of TBD)
Nunn
9:20 pm - 11:15 pm
Kid's Movie (second showing of TBD)
Breathitt